MOXA Vietnam, 1 Port RS-232/422/485 advanced Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway MGate MB3170 MOXA

Features and Benefits

  •  Supports Auto Device Routing for easy configuration

  •  Supports route by TCP port or IP address for flexible deployment

  •  Connects up to 32 Modbus TCP servers

  •  Connects up to 31 or 62 Modbus RTU/ASCII slaves

  •  Accessed by up to 32 Modbus TCP clients (retains 32 Modbus requests for each Master)

  •  Supports Modbus serial master to Modbus serial slave communications

  •  Built-in Ethernet cascading for easy wiring

  •  10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multi-mode with SC/ST connector)

  •  Emergency request tunnels ensure QoS control

  •  Embedded Modbus traffic monitoring for easy troubleshooting

  •  Serial port with 2 kV isolation protection (for “-I” models)

  •  -40 to 75°C wide operating temperature models available

  •  Supports redundant dual DC power inputs and 1 relay output

100% Taiwan Origin

MOXA Vietnam

Model: EDS-405A-MM-SC
 Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

100% Taiwan Origin

MOXA Vietnam

Model:  MGate 5109
 1-port Modbus-to-DNP3 gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

100% Taiwan Origin

MOXA Vietnam

Model:  MGate MB3170
 1 Port RS-232/422/485 advanced Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway

 

Liên hệ & Báo giá chi tiết:

Sale ANS Vietnam:

thuyho@ansgroup.asia

  Trực tiếp FaceBook

 Trực tiếp Zalo: 0783698645 

 

=====================================================

Click xem thêm ứng dụng sản phẩm khác

Đại lý phân phối chính hãng tại Vietnam 

Báo giá ngay – Hàng chính hãng – Bảo hành 12 tháng – Tư vấn hỗ trợ kỹ thuật 24/7 

Xem thêm sản phẩm hãng Moxa tại đây

Xem thêm thông tin về thương hiệu khác tại đây

Xem thêm sản phẩm khác tại đây